TFCA Regions
Panhandle Region
Dallam, Sherman, Hansford, Ochiltree, Lipscomb, Hartley, Moore, Hutchinson, Roberts, Hemphill, Oldham, Potter, Carson, Gray, Wheeler, Deaf Smith, Randall, Armstrong, Donley, Collingsworth, Parmer, Castro, Swisher, Briscoe, Hall, Childress, Bailey, Lamb, Hale, Floyd, Motley, Cochran Hockley, Lubbock, Crosby, Dickens, King, Yoakum, Terry, Lynn, Garza
Region Director
Chief Michael Galloway | Borger Fire Department
Northwest
Cottle, Hardeman, Foard, Wilbarger, Wichita, Clay, Montague, Knox, Baylor, Archer, Kent, Stonewall, Haskell, Throckmorton, Young, Jack, Scurry, Fisher, Jones, Shackelford, Stephens, Mitchell, Nolan, Taylor, Callahan, Eastland, Runnels, Coleman, Brown, Comanche
Region Director
Chief Cande Flores | Abilene Fire Department
West
Gaines, Dawson, Borden, Andrews, Martin, Howard, El Paso, Hudspeth, Culberson, Reeves, Loving, Winkler, Ector, Midland, Glasscock, Sterling, Coke, Ward, Crane, Upton, Reagan, Irion, Tom Green, Concho, McCulloch, Jeff Davis, Pecos, Crockett, Schleicher, Menard, Mason, Sutton, Kimble, Presidio, Brewster, Terrell.
Region Director
Chief Patrick Brody | San Angelo Fire Department
North
Cooke, Grayson, Fannin, Wise, Denton, Collin, Hunt, Palo Pinto, Parker, Tarrant, Dallas, Rockwall, Erath, Hood, Johnson, Ellis, Kaufman, Navarro
Region Director
Chief Stephen Watson | Parker County ESD #1
Northeast
Lamar, Red River, Bowie, Delta, Hopkins, Franklin, Titus, Morris, Cass, Rains, Wood, Upshur, Marion, Van Zandt, Smith, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Anderson, Cherokee, Rusk, Panola, Houston, Nacogdoches, Shelby, Trinity, Angelina, San Augustine, Sabine, San Jacinto, Polk, Tyler, Jasper, Newton
Chief J.P. Steelman | Longview Fire Department
Southeast
Robertson, Leon, Burleson, Brazos, Madison, Washington, Grimes, Walker, Austin, Waller, Montgomery, Colorado, Wharton, Fort Bent, Harris, Liberty, Hardin, Matagorda, Brazoria, Galveston, Chambers, Jefferson, Orange
Region Director
Chief Jennifer Maxwell | West University Fire Department
Central
San Saba, Mills, Hamilton, Bosque, Hill, Llano, Lampasas, Coryell, McLennan, Limestone, Freestone, Blanco, Burnet, Bell, Falls, Hays, Travis, Williamson, Milam , Caldwell, Bastrop Lee, Fayette
Region Director
Chief Ron Stewart | Williamson County ESD #5
South
Val Verde, Edwards, Real, Kerr, Bandera, Gillespie, Kendall, Comal, Kinney, Uvalde, Medina, Bexar, Guadalupe, Maverick, Zavala, Frio, Atascosa, Wilson, Gonzalez, Dimmit, La Salle, Karnes, DeWitt, Lavaca, Goliad, Victoria, Jackson, Calhoun, McMullen, Live Oak, Bee, Refugio
Region Director
Chief Dale Skinner | Seguin Fire Department
Valley
San Patricio, Aransas, Webb, Duval, Jim Wells, Nueces, Kleberg, Zapata, Jim Hogg, Brooks, Kenedy, Starr, Hidalgo, Willacy, Cameron
Region Director
Chief Michael Clack | Annaville Fire Department
Volunteer Director
Chief Mike Lugo | League City Fire Department
|